WE ARE CLOSED
MONDAY 20-SEP
FAST DELIVERY EXPERT TECH SUPPORT
UK STOCK   2 YEAR WARRANTY
MEDIA BOX     DELIVERY INFO    FORUM    CONTACT
Dune HD Max Vision 4K
  
Dune ecosystem Ultra-HD 4K Dolby Vision HDR10+ 2x 3.5" HDD 2xHDMI Media Player with Hi-Fi audio. OLED touch screen.
  INCLUSIVE OF EXPRESS 1-2 DAY DELIVERY 
$781

Author Topic: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA  (Read 1277 times)

rampagextreme

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« on: August 28, 2020, 09:45:45 PM »
HIMEDIA Q10 PRO MAKES THE GREEN LINES AFTER IT BLOCKS AND IT DOESN'T RESPOND, I HAVE TO UNPLUG THE POWER CABLE. TRY TO CHANGE POWER SUPPLY BUT NOTHING. SOMEONE CAN HELP ME? :'( :'( :'(

stl

  • Senior Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 647
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #1 on: August 28, 2020, 11:11:04 PM »
Does it boot?

rampagextreme

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #2 on: August 29, 2020, 12:04:45 PM »
Yes, everything works only that after a few tens of seconds the vertical lines on the gray screen begin

rampagextreme

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #3 on: August 29, 2020, 12:06:54 PM »
IT MAY BE SOME TIRED CAPACITORS ?

stl

  • Senior Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 647
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #4 on: August 29, 2020, 01:09:53 PM »
Take a photo and post it here

rampagextreme

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #5 on: August 30, 2020, 11:27:09 AM »
Here are the screens.

rampagextreme

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #6 on: August 30, 2020, 11:28:07 AM »
here are the screens

stl

  • Senior Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 647
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #7 on: August 30, 2020, 01:33:04 PM »
Try another screen resolution and refresh rate, try another HDMI cable, try another tv to isolate the issue.

pcristi

  • Senior Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 1289
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #8 on: August 30, 2020, 02:15:56 PM »
Try disconnect TV power for 1-2 minutes then reconnect maybe help.

atkinsom

  • Full Member
  • **
  • Posts: 55
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #9 on: August 30, 2020, 10:08:40 PM »
Pcrisiti is right. My mother had the same issue and she would unplug the Q5 pro and the TV for 5 minutes. Then she powered on the TV FIRST, sets the correct video input on TV and applies power to the box at which point all is good. She has narrowed down the issue to not having the TV on FIRST and on the correct video INPUT. TV power first, check video input on TV and then power on Q5 Pro. Not bad for an 80 year old grandma to figure out this technology :)

rampagextreme

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: HIMEDIA Q10 PRO V EUROPA
« Reply #10 on: August 31, 2020, 08:49:30 PM »
I have the high quality components, TV, CABLES, ETC ..! Problem is that the box does not want to work anymore. The red LED and white circle are always on. When I touch the red LED it seems to light up but the display where it writes boot remains off. AFTER 3 YEARS THE BOX IS DEAD.I also did resset with two pins on the board that I found information in the forum.Nothing does not want anymore! I upgrade I take a zidoo z10.thanks to all for the availability!
« Last Edit: August 31, 2020, 08:55:04 PM by rampagextreme »

 

DELIVERY  :  WARRANTY / RETURNS  :  PAYMENT    EU SHIPPING AFTER BREXIT  :  ABOUT
Privacy Policy. © SDHDIGITAL LTD 2021